Stabilis Solutions, Inc. financial data

Symbol
SLNG on Nasdaq
Location
11750 Katy Freeway, Suite 900, Houston, Texas
State of incorporation
Florida
Fiscal year end
December 31
Former names
Stabilis Energy, Inc. (to 9/18/2020), American Electric Technologies Inc (to 7/22/2019), AMERICAN ACCESS TECHNOLOGIES INC (to 5/16/2007)
Latest financial report
10-Q - Q1 2024 - May 7, 2024

Key Ratios

Label TTM Value / Value Unit Change %
Current Ratio 121 % +2.06%
Quick Ratio 0.98 % +8.84%
Debt-to-equity 33 % -37.1%
Return On Equity -15.6 % -219%
Return On Assets 0.63 %

Shares

Label TTM Value / Value Unit Change %
Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstanding 18.6 M shares +0.82%
Common Stock, Shares, Outstanding 18.6 M shares +0.82%
Entity Public Float 24.1 M USD +24.8%
Common Stock, Value, Issued 19 K USD 0%
Weighted Average Number of Shares Outstanding, Basic 18.6 M shares +0.83%
Weighted Average Number of Shares Outstanding, Diluted 18.6 M shares +0.34%

Income Statement

Label TTM Value / Value Unit Change %
Revenue from Contract with Customer, Excluding Assessed Tax 66 M USD -37.3%
Cost of Revenue 48.2 M USD -41.6%
Costs and Expenses 66.5 M USD -37%
Nonoperating Income (Expense) -269 K USD +73.3%
Income (Loss) from Continuing Operations before Income Taxes, Noncontrolling Interest 828 K USD +26.2%
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 318 K USD -21.5%
Net Income (Loss) Attributable to Parent 510 K USD +35.5%
Earnings Per Share, Basic 0.03 USD/shares +33.3%
Earnings Per Share, Diluted 0.03 USD/shares +33.3%

Balance Sheet

Label TTM Value / Value Unit Change %
Cash and Cash Equivalents, at Carrying Value 8.29 M USD +20.8%
Accounts Receivable, after Allowance for Credit Loss, Current 5.62 M USD -42%
Inventory, Net 137 K USD +95.7%
Other Assets, Current 157 K USD
Assets, Current 15.5 M USD -14.1%
Property, Plant and Equipment, Net 48.6 M USD
Operating Lease, Right-of-Use Asset 0 USD -100%
Goodwill 4.31 M USD 0%
Other Assets, Noncurrent 563 K USD +59.5%
Assets 80.6 M USD -7.22%
Accounts Payable, Current 5.81 M USD +83.1%
Employee-related Liabilities, Current 1.55 M USD -9.6%
Accrued Liabilities, Current 2.43 M USD -77.2%
Contract with Customer, Liability, Current 397 K USD -95.3%
Liabilities, Current 10 M USD -38.7%
Contract with Customer, Liability, Noncurrent 1 M USD
Operating Lease, Liability, Noncurrent 141 K USD -44.7%
Other Liabilities, Noncurrent 0 USD -100%
Liabilities 17.5 M USD -30.7%
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax -484 K USD -280%
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -38.8 M USD +1.3%
Stockholders' Equity Attributable to Parent 63.2 M USD +2.37%
Stockholders' Equity, Including Portion Attributable to Noncontrolling Interest 59.9 M USD -1.95%
Liabilities and Equity 80.6 M USD -7.22%

Popular Metrics

Label TTM Value / Value Unit Change %
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities 3.93 M USD +4125%
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities -355 K USD +63.1%
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities -666 K USD +82.1%
Common Stock, Shares Authorized 37.5 M shares 0%
Common Stock, Shares, Issued 18.6 M shares +0.82%
Common Stock, Par or Stated Value Per Share 0 USD/shares 0%
Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease), Including Exchange Rate Effect 2.91 M USD
Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents 6.86 M USD +225%
Interest Paid, Excluding Capitalized Interest, Operating Activities 157 K USD -13.7%
Deferred Tax Assets, Valuation Allowance 9.41 M USD -3.76%
Operating Lease, Liability 141 K USD -44.7%
Depreciation 1.8 M USD -10%
Payments to Acquire Property, Plant, and Equipment 873 K USD -76.6%
Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax, Attributable to Parent -243 K USD -21.1%
Lessee, Operating Lease, Liability, to be Paid 146 K USD -46.3%
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 111 M USD
Operating Lease, Liability, Current 114 K USD -58.5%
Lessee, Operating Lease, Liability, to be Paid, Year Two 21 K USD -83.2%
Lessee, Operating Lease, Liability, to be Paid, Year One 125 K USD -0.79%
Operating Lease, Weighted Average Discount Rate, Percent 0.06 pure 0%
Lessee, Operating Lease, Liability, Undiscounted Excess Amount 5 K USD -70.6%
Lessee, Operating Lease, Liability, to be Paid, Year Three 21 K USD -85.8%
Preferred Stock, Shares Issued 0 shares
Preferred Stock, Shares Authorized 1 M shares 0%
Additional Paid in Capital 102 M USD
Preferred Stock, Shares Outstanding 0 shares
Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization 1.8 M USD -10.5%
Deferred Tax Assets, Net of Valuation Allowance 4.97 M USD +4.37%
Share-based Payment Arrangement, Expense 400 K USD -33.3%
Interest Expense 199 K USD -16.7%
Preferred Stock, Par or Stated Value Per Share 0 USD/shares 0%