Clean Energy Technologies, Inc. financial data

Symbol
CETY on Nasdaq
Location
1340 Reynolds Ave, #120, Irvine, Irvine, California
State of incorporation
Nevada
Fiscal year end
December 31
Former names
Probe Manufacturing Inc (to 7/12/2017)
Latest financial report
10-K/A - Q4 2023 - Jun 20, 2024

Key Ratios

Label TTM Value / Value Unit Change %
Current Ratio 131 % +77%
Quick Ratio 16.9 % +109%
Debt-to-equity 106 % -75.2%
Return On Equity -112 % -155%
Return On Assets -57.4 % -537%

Shares

Label TTM Value / Value Unit Change %
Entity Common Stock, Shares Outstanding 42.9 M shares +11.4%
Common Stock, Shares, Outstanding 42.6 M shares +10.5%
Entity Public Float 20.7 M USD +92.2%
Common Stock, Value, Issued 42.6 K USD +10.5%
Weighted Average Number of Shares Outstanding, Basic 40.1 M shares +7.75%
Weighted Average Number of Shares Outstanding, Diluted 40.1 M shares +7.75%

Income Statement

Label TTM Value / Value Unit Change %
Revenue from Contract with Customer, Excluding Assessed Tax 16.1 M USD +559%
Research and Development Expense 0 USD
General and Administrative Expense 820 K USD +110%
Operating Income (Loss) -2.8 M USD -66.2%
Nonoperating Income (Expense) 1.32 M USD +94.8%
Income (Loss) from Continuing Operations before Income Taxes, Noncontrolling Interest -5.82 M USD -598%
Income Tax Expense (Benefit) 22.2 K USD +21.3%
Net Income (Loss) Attributable to Parent -6.01 M USD -638%
Earnings Per Share, Basic 0.13 USD/shares -33.3%
Earnings Per Share, Diluted 0.13 USD/shares -33.3%

Balance Sheet

Label TTM Value / Value Unit Change %
Cash and Cash Equivalents, at Carrying Value 176 K USD -88.7%
Accounts Receivable, after Allowance for Credit Loss, Current 1.37 M USD +97.5%
Inventory, Net 657 K USD -7.03%
Assets, Current 4.7 M USD -43.4%
Other Long-term Investments 400 K USD
Property, Plant and Equipment, Net 4.2 K USD -78.4%
Operating Lease, Right-of-Use Asset 295 K USD -20%
Goodwill 748 K USD 0%
Other Assets, Noncurrent 72 K USD +127%
Assets 9.03 M USD -25.3%
Accounts Payable, Current 860 K USD +41.8%
Employee-related Liabilities, Current 586 K USD +393%
Accrued Liabilities, Current 211 K USD -11.8%
Contract with Customer, Liability, Current 119 K USD -58.1%
Liabilities, Current 4.37 M USD -26.2%
Operating Lease, Liability, Noncurrent 167 K USD
Liabilities 4.61 M USD -24.2%
Accumulated Other Comprehensive Income (Loss), Net of Tax -241 K USD -59.5%
Retained Earnings (Accumulated Deficit) -24.5 M USD -33.4%
Stockholders' Equity Attributable to Parent 4.41 M USD -16.9%
Stockholders' Equity, Including Portion Attributable to Noncontrolling Interest 4.41 M USD -26.4%
Liabilities and Equity 9.03 M USD -25.3%

Popular Metrics

Label TTM Value / Value Unit Change %
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Operating Activities -872 K USD -36%
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Financing Activities 988 K USD -69.6%
Net Cash Provided by (Used in) Investing Activities 83.5 K USD +110%
Common Stock, Shares Authorized 2 B shares 0%
Common Stock, Shares, Issued 42.6 M shares +10.5%
Common Stock, Par or Stated Value Per Share 0 USD/shares 0%
Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents, Period Increase (Decrease), Including Exchange Rate Effect 200 K USD -92.6%
Cash, Cash Equivalents, Restricted Cash and Restricted Cash Equivalents 289 K USD -89.9%
Interest Paid, Excluding Capitalized Interest, Operating Activities 837 K USD +532%
Deferred Tax Assets, Valuation Allowance 7.03 M USD +183%
Effective Income Tax Rate Reconciliation, at Federal Statutory Income Tax Rate, Percent 0.21 pure 0%
Deferred Tax Assets, Gross 7.03 M USD +183%
Operating Lease, Liability 43.7 K USD -82.3%
Depreciation 3.22 K USD -68.8%
Lessee, Operating Lease, Liability, to be Paid 365 K USD -36.9%
Property, Plant and Equipment, Gross 1.43 M USD +5.31%
Operating Lease, Liability, Current 172 K USD -15.2%
Lessee, Operating Lease, Liability, to be Paid, Year Two 192 K USD 0%
Lessee, Operating Lease, Liability, to be Paid, Year One 192 K USD +213%
Lessee, Operating Lease, Liability, Undiscounted Excess Amount 328 USD -95.3%
Lessee, Operating Lease, Liability, to be Paid, Year Three 14 K USD -91.8%
Deferred Tax Assets, Operating Loss Carryforwards 7.02 M USD
Preferred Stock, Shares Issued 7.5 K shares 0%
Preferred Stock, Shares Authorized 20 K shares 0%
Additional Paid in Capital 29.1 M USD +22.3%
Preferred Stock, Shares Outstanding 0 shares
Amortization of Intangible Assets 11.9 K USD 0%
Depreciation, Depletion and Amortization 23.7 K USD -16.8%
Deferred Tax Assets, Net of Valuation Allowance 7.03 M USD
Preferred Stock, Par or Stated Value Per Share 100 USD/shares 0%